Club Results

To see a result in full just click on the date.

2020

WINTER/SPRING

Jan 05th - March 22nd

SPRING/SUMMER

SUMMER/AUTUMN

June 21st - Sep 27th

AUTUMN/WINTER

Oct 04th - Dec 27th

January

Day 1  Jan 05th

Day 2  Jan 12th

Day 3  Jan 19th

Day 4  Jan 26th

February

Day 5  Feb 02nd

Day 6  Cancelled

Day 7  Cancelled

Day 8  Feb 23rd

March

Day   9  Mar 1st

Day 10  Mar 08th

Day 11  Mar 15th

Day 12  Cancelled

Season Was Cancelled

 

October

Day 1  Oct 04th

Day 2  Oct 11th

Day 3  Oct 18th

Day 4  Oct 25th

 

November

Day 5  Nov  1st

Day 6  Nov 08th

Day 7  Nov 15th

Day 8  Nov 22nd

Day 9  Nov 29th

December

Day 10 Dec 06th

Day 11 Dec 13th

Day 12 Dec 20th

Day 13 Dec 27th

* Northern District Championship (Other clubs attending)

** Easter Sunday

*** Northern District Championship & National Travellers Trophy. (Other clubs attending)

2019

SPRING Series

Feb 17th - May 5th

SUMMER Series

May 12th - July 28th

AUTUMN Series

Aug 4th - Oct 20th

WINTER Series

Oct 27th - Dec 28th

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Graham Waugh (GBR 1118)

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Graham Waugh (GBR 1118)

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. John Sharman (GBR 428)

WINNERS:

1. Richard Whittle (GBR 1135)

2. Graham Waugh (GBR 1118)

3. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2018

SPRING Series

Apr 1st - Jun 17th

SUMMER Series

Jul 2nd - Sep 9th

AUTUMN Series

Sep 16th - Nov 18th

WINTER Series

Nov 25th - Feb 10th

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Graham Waugh(GBR 076)

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Graham Waugh(GBR 076)

WINNERS:

1. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

2. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

3. Graham Waugh (GBR 076)

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Graham Waugh(GBR 076)

2017

SPRING Series

Mar 12th - Jun 25th

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Graham Waugh (GBR 076)

SUMMER Series

July 23rd - Sept 24th

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Fran Fairclough (GBR 701)

AUTUMN Series

Oct 1st - Dec 3rd

WINNERS:

1. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

2. Fran Fairclough (GBR 701)

3. Graham Waugh (GBR 076)

WINTER  Series

Dec 23rd - Mar 11th

WINNERS:

1. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

2. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

3. Graham Waugh(GBR 076)

2016

AUTUMN

Series

Oct 9th - Nov 13th

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Peter Hilton (GBR 034)

WINTER 

Series

Nov 20th - Mar 5th

WINNERS:

1. Hugo Chandor (GBR 455)

2. Richard Whittle (GBR 801)

3. Peter Hilton (GBR 034)

Burwain RC Lasers

Reedymoor Lane, Foulridge, Colne,
Lancashire, BB8 7LJ